Results - October 2002

Organised by

 

In Liaison with

Croydon 10k Full Results - October 2002
Position Actual Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Cat Age Sex
1 00:33:00 157 BERG Ty Mornington Chasers SEN 32 M
2 00:33:49 266 SANDNES Tarjei SEN 28 M
3 00:34:20 183 BAYLISS Stephen Croydon Harriers SEN 23 M
4 00:34:56 186 ANTONY Scott SEN 25 M
5 00:35:07 154 SHEPPARD Tony Striders of Croydon V40 42 M
6 00:35:32 259 HALL Mat Croydon Harriers U20 17 M
7 00:36:06 184 ACCALAI Fabrizio SEN 38 M
8 00:36:10 155 CROMBIE-HICKS Shona Mornington Chasers SEN 31 F
9 00:36:40 68 BUTLER Jeffrey Epsom & Ewell Harriers SEN 37 M
10 00:37:04 18 POWELL Robbie Croydon Harriers U20 15 M
11 00:37:25 264 LANGRIDGE Robert Croydon Harriers SEN 33 M
12 00:37:27 69 O'CONNOR Gill South London Harriers V35 41 F
13 00:37:28 147 MORTON Chris Striders of Croydon SEN 37 M
14 00:37:39 159 DONEGAN Sean SEN 30 M
15 00:37:44 190 GUPTA Susham SEN 31 M
16 00:37:46 276 KAYUM Donald Striders of Croydon V40 47 M
17 00:37:52 34 DOLTON Alan Striders of Croydon V40 45 M
18 00:38:14 55 KIRBY John Striders of Croydon V40 43 M
19 00:38:27 243 TWOMEY Jerry South London Harriers V50 51 M
20 00:38:53 176 RUSSELL Phillip SEN 35 M
21 00:39:04 52 WARD Peter V40 42 M
22 00:39:17 242 BAYLISS Mark SEN 25 M
23 00:39:26 121 POPOV Mikhail Croydon Harriers SEN 37 M
24 00:39:29 27 HICKMAN Chris U20 19 M
25 00:39:37 236 MABEY Peter V40 44 M
26 00:39:38 132 ELSWORTHY Mark Croydon Harriers U20 16 M
27 00:39:41 58 YARLETT Peter Striders of Croydon V50 50 M
28 00:39:43 26 YOUNG Robin SEN 38 M
29 00:39:48 188 SPEED Mark SEN 28 M
30 00:39:56 210 FRASER Bill Hailsham Harriers V50 50 M
31 00:40:05 263 ALLISON Andy SEN 27 M
32 00:40:09 158 CARROLL Justin SEN 30 M
33 00:40:11 48 HOCKLEY Steve Road RC V40 40 M
34 00:40:23 245 EDWARDS Steve Serpentine RC V40 45 M
35 00:40:30 217 BROWN Keith Croydon Harriers V40 47 M
36 00:40:36 122 MACKENZIE Alison South London Harriers SEN 27 F
37 00:40:49 57 COOK Gary SEN 38 M
38 00:40:59 156 HICKS Graham Mornington Chasers SEN 38 M
39 00:41:04 30 BROWN Peter Hugh V40 45 M
40 00:41:09 160 JOHNSTON Marie V35 35 F
41 00:41:19 239 EARDLEY Mark SEN 23 M
42 00:41:20 97 WILLANS Michael Striders of Croydon SEN 38 M
43 00:41:21 114 NEWLAND David South London Harriers V60 61 M
44 00:41:41 44 FOX Graham Road RC V40 41 M
45 00:41:51 185 FISHER Barry Blackheath Harriers V50 54 M
46 00:41:53 240 HIDE Cliff Vets AC V50 50 M
47 00:41:59 38 TURLEY Philip Epsom & Ewell Harriers V60 62 M
48 00:42:09 244 SYMONS Gus SEN 26 M
49 00:42:23 178 SANCHEZ-VIDAL Roberto Fitness First SEN 38 M
50 00:42:25 136 FORD Chris Road RC V60 60 M
51 00:42:27 207 ELBOURNE Lawrence V40 46 M
52 00:42:28 175 CAMPBELL Eric Croydon Harriers SEN 35 M
53 00:42:30 66 PANNELL Simon V40 42 M
54 00:42:39 109 MITCHELL Vivienne South London Harriers V35 40 F
55 00:42:40 87 THOMPSON Stephen V40 44 M
56 00:42:41 67 CHARLWOOD Anthony V50 51 M
57 00:42:47 204 BANGS Joe Whiteoak Tri Club SEN 33 M
58 00:43:03 139 ALEXANDER Hugh Fun Run V40 44 M
59 00:43:17 252 SMITH Ken East Grinstead Triathletes V50 51 M
60 00:43:20 140 ALEXANDER Paul Fun Run V40 40 M
61 00:43:25 5 LONGMOOR James SEN 39 M
62 00:43:27 43 HEWETT Stephen V40 41 M
63 00:43:29 94 SMITH Stephen Fun Run V40 42 M
64 00:43:30 200 BRENCH Daren Fun Run SEN 32 M
65 00:43:31 171 RANWASHE Takalani SEN 36 M
66 00:43:31 11 GEORGE Michael Striders of Croydon V50 51 M
67 00:43:40 79 JUDD Peter Fun Run V40 41 M
68 00:43:54 28 BALE Rex Belgrave Harriers V50 56 M
69 00:44:17 248 CASEY Paul SEN 30 M
70 00:44:27 32 MUDGE Ian V40 47 M
71 00:44:28 33 GANNOW John Striders of Croydon V40 45 M
72 00:44:30 100 PAYNE Neil Dulwich Park Runners V40 49 M
73 00:44:36 197 OLIVEIRA Silvi Fun Run V40 42 M
74 00:44:40 12 ORUM-PETERSEN Keld V40 44 M
75 00:44:43 166 MACLEAN Anthony Fun Run SEN 32 M
76 00:44:44 152 IRELAND Tom SEN 24 M
77 00:44:47 279 EARNSHAW Adam SEN 32 M
78 00:44:52 110 MITCHELL Philip South London Harriers V50 50 M
79 00:44:59 98 THORNHILL Anna SEN 32 F
80 00:45:01 3 CAMBRIDGE Peter Fun Run V40 43 M
81 00:45:05 10 BAKER Gary Fun Run U20 16 M
82 00:45:06 203 CHAPMAN Sophie Croydon Harriers SEN 20 F
83 00:45:22 229 COX Ian V40 43 M
84 00:45:24 41 HAILLAY Emma Striders of Croydon SEN 30 F
85 00:45:32 165 REAY-JONES Simon SEN 35 M
86 00:45:33 24 TATESON James Blackheath Harriers V50 59 M
87 00:45:37 247 DARCY Nial SEN 25 M
88 00:45:39 168 LITTLEWOOD Tom Striders of Croydon SEN 30 M
89 00:45:44 209 BANNISTER Kevin V40 49 M
90 00:45:47 233 PISANI Dino Fun Run V40 43 M
91 00:45:49 277 KAYUM Elene Striders of Croydon V35 44 F
92 00:46:00 16 GORDON David V50 56 M
93 00:46:06 285 CONN Douglas Fun Run V60 60 M
94 00:46:11 257 STERN Andrew V40 43 M
95 00:46:26 202 McGOVERN Andrew Serpentine RC SEN 28 M
96 00:46:30 213 STEPHENS David Belgrave Harriers U20 14 M
97 00:46:37 237 KIRKHAM Paul Gosport Road Runners V50 52 M
98 00:46:48 205 TRUDGELL Edward U20 16 M
99 00:46:49 117 FOX Neil SEN 36 M
100 00:46:54 53 YEKTA Sam SEN 20 M
101 00:46:55 23 BROWN Peter V50 54 M
102 00:46:55 131 THOMAS Stuart SEN 34 M
103 00:47:06 31 JAMIESON Robin Striders of Croydon V50 55 M
104 00:47:19 80 GOODWIN Jessica Fun Run U20 14 F
105 00:47:20 226 EVE Jamie South London Harriers U20 12 M
106 00:47:34 6 PULLEN Bob Striders of Croydon V40 40 M
107 00:47:41 211 BRINKLOW Jack V50 51 M
108 00:47:44 126 DUNCAN David V50 53 M
109 00:47:49 15 DALE Chris V50 58 M
110 00:48:05 212 BRINKLOW Raymond Dulwich Park Runners V40 44 M
111 00:48:14 148 TANSLEY Romney V60 61 M
112 00:48:20 201 DUNGATE Graham Fun Run V40 46 M
113 00:48:21 70 HUGKULSTONE David SEN 37 M
114 00:48:25 220 VEGEMIM Damiano SEN 26 M
115 00:48:30 268 DOBSON Katie South London Harriers SEN 25 F
116 00:48:36 198 POTTER Steve Redhill Royal Mail RC SEN 39 M
117 00:48:40 125 STARK Kevin V50 50 M
118 00:49:06 61 SMITH Gary SEN 32 M
119 00:49:06 162 SHECKLEY Ann V35 39 F
120 00:49:08 63 BACKSHELL Kerry SEN 33 F
121 00:49:12 167 HUNT Elizabeth SEN 32 F
122 00:49:14 161 SHECKLEY Steven SEN 34 M
123 00:49:16 235 BARNINGTON Ian Fun Run V40 43 M
124 00:49:16 50 WILKINSON David V40 42 M
125 00:49:18 230 McKINLAY Dave South London Harriers V50 50 M
126 00:49:21 270 STROUD Robert Herne Hill Harriers V50 53 M
127 00:49:23 251 RICHARDSON Hilary V40 43 M
128 00:49:31 149 HARRIS Richard SEN 29 M
129 00:49:33 60 ADLAM Ian SEN 35 M
130 00:49:33 49 PRICE Glyn V40 46 M
131 00:49:35 133 PARSLOE John SEN 35 M
132 00:49:38 150 HARRIS Robert SEN 31 M
133 00:49:45 195 MIDDLEMISS Scott SEN 32 M
134 00:49:55 115 CHEQUERS Jonathan Fun Run V40 48 M
135 00:50:06 225 WARD Kenneth V40 42 M
136 00:50:11 127 SPEAR Wendy Fun Run V35 40 F
137 00:50:25 84 MACLEAN Arthur Fun Run V50 59 M
138 00:50:36 153 HOWE Kirsty U20 14 F
139 00:50:46 51 EARL David Vets AC V60 67 M
140 00:50:47 99 STEPHENS Michelle SEN 25 F
141 00:50:51 187 KORRO Helen Fun Run SEN 26 F
142 00:51:03 206 BARTELL Tim Fun Run SEN 30 M
143 00:51:04 193 MELORUM Fraser SEN 32 M
144 00:51:09 223 EVANS Greg SEN 39 M
145 00:51:15 222 TALBOT Michael SEN 38 M
146 00:51:25 78 BARNES Helen Fun Run V35 37 F
147 00:51:27 20 WEIR Paul SEN 34 M
148 00:51:43 283 GOMES Alvaro Fun Run V40 41 M
149 00:51:46 274 WARD Gregory British Triathlon Assoc. V50 53 M
150 00:51:53 138 STEVENS Mark SEN 33 M
151 00:52:08 278 HEIOIN Angelo Fun Run V50 53 M
152 00:52:10 258 AMOS Kevin SEN 34 M
153 00:52:18 196 FLOWER Mark Fun Run SEN 30 M
154 00:52:28 255 SIMMONS Lyn V45 48 F
155 00:52:38 92 EDWARDS Marianne SEN 26 F
156 00:52:55 234 JONES Rolf SEN 37 M
157 00:52:57 76 BUNT Deb Croydon Sisters V35 41 F
158 00:53:08 246 HILLS Stuart V40 49 M
159 00:53:16 74 STANIFORTH Peter Fun Run U20 16 M
160 00:53:19 42 PATERSON Malcolm Tadworth AC V50 52 M
161 00:53:23 13 BULL Stephen V50 53 M
162 00:53:25 172 GREEN Ashley Croydon Harriers SEN 33 M
163 00:53:26 199 OLIVEIRA Carlos V40 45 M
164 00:53:27 181 BATES Glenn SEN 32 M
165 00:53:39 256 CLEMENTS Brian Crystal Palace FR V40 46 M
166 00:53:42 85 LONGSTER Philip Fun Run SEN 32 M
167 00:53:45 241 KURUVITA Norman Fun Run V40 48 M
168 00:53:47 118 CARTER Rebecca SEN 23 F
169 00:53:52 77 ROTHERY Craig SEN 37 M
170 00:53:56 135 TYNAN Deirdre Fun Run V45 49 F
171 00:53:56 134 TYNAN Michael Fun Run V50 51 M
172 00:53:59 141 BENNELL Sharon SEN 33 F
173 00:54:02 142 PICKERS Jerry SEN 35 M
174 00:54:29 174 DONALD Stuart SEN 39 M
175 00:54:44 189 McCONAGHIE Keith V40 46 M
176 00:54:56 111 CUSHEN Bridget V55 62 F
177 00:54:58 253 MORTON Wendy Striders of Croydon V35 42 F
178 00:55:00 238 BEG Maq SEN 34 M
179 00:55:01 265 WILLIAMS Phil V40 47 M
180 00:55:04 40 MORGAN Frank V40 43 M
181 00:55:05 95 MOORE Paul Fun Run SEN 24 M
182 00:55:14 14 HILL Geoff Bromley Vets AC V60 71 M
183 00:55:26 173 BATSFORD Nick SEN 39 M
184 00:55:28 45 BUNN Ruth Fun Run V45 46 F
185 00:55:32 228 BROOKS Christine Fun Run V35 44 F
186 00:55:39 249 COTTON Kelly SEN 23 F
187 00:55:39 250 CHRISTY Jo SEN 26 F
188 00:55:41 21 MOHAMED Andre V40 43 M
189 00:55:43 4 MILLS Harvey Fun Run U20 13 M
190 00:55:46 280 TYLER Stephen Road RC V40 47 M
191 00:55:47 35 METCALFE Ian V60 66 M
192 00:55:54 271 CARSON Jenny V35 39 F
193 00:55:54 282 KEITH Louise Tadworth AC V35 35 F
194 00:55:58 56 JONES Linda Fun Run V45 53 F
195 00:56:05 9 BAKER Mick Fun Run V40 43 M
196 00:56:10 73 STANIFORTH David Fun Run V50 50 M
197 00:56:14 119 CARROLL Nicola Fun Run U20 16 F
198 00:56:17 128 JENKINS Tudor Fun Run V50 57 M
199 00:56:18 286 BROOKE Marshall Fun Run SEN 29 M
200 00:56:19 208 SMITH Alison SEN 23 F
201 00:56:22 281 ROSS-MYRING Jeffrey V50 53 M
202 00:56:23 267 TOMKINS Rachel Fun Run V35 38 F
203 00:56:37 2 CAMBRIDGE Harry Fun Run U20 13 M
204 00:56:37 1 CAMBRIDGE Nick Fun Run V50 53 M
205 00:56:41 108 OTTEWILL Brenda Croydon Sisters V55 63 F
206 00:57:09 29 MURDOCH Jean Crystal Palace FR V45 47 F
207 00:57:30 130 PEARCE Nikki SEN 30 F
208 00:57:30 129 LAND Martin V40 40 M
209 00:57:32 227 BROOKS Gary Fun Run V40 44 M
210 00:57:38 104 NORTH Tony Fun Run SEN 39 M
211 00:57:54 96 BROOKE Justine Fun Run SEN 31 F
212 00:58:14 214 MLYNAR Hannah Fun Run U20 12 F
213 00:58:20 124 COMPANY Jo SEN 25 F
214 00:58:24 120 CARROLL Elizabeth Fun Run V45 53 F
215 00:58:28 102 NORTH Neil Fun Run SEN 35 M
216 00:58:33 19 POWELL Caroline Croydon Harriers V45 52 F
217 00:58:56 192 WILLIAMS Elaine V35 44 F
218 00:59:17 275 PEARCE Lawrence V50 50 M
219 00:59:19 215 TUKE CATHERINE Fun Run V45 49 F
220 00:59:37 216 LALEY Jeanette V35 35 F
221 00:59:38 72 FROGLEY Helen Fun Run V35 36 F
222 01:00:11 262 REISSLAND Neil Fun Run SEN 38 M
223 01:00:12 261 FLETT Andy Fun Run SEN 37 M
224 01:00:12 260 MOORE Kevin Fun Run V40 42 M
225 01:00:39 145 TROTH Joan Croydon Sisters V55 56 F
226 01:00:49 194 DARE Eleanor V35 37 F
227 01:00:49 37 PURDIE Andrea SEN 34 F
228 01:00:57 17 TYLER Peter Fun Run V50 54 M
229 01:01:16 151 HARRIS Anne V55 58 F
230 01:01:16 254 BETT Marinella V35 37 F
231 01:01:22 143 HUNT Tracey Fun Run V35 38 F
232 01:01:29 36 BLACKBURN Kathleen V55 57 F
233 01:01:59 71 FROGLEY George Fun Run V60 67 M
234 01:02:16 65 PICKSLEY David Fun Run V60 69 M
235 01:02:25 75 HOLDERNESS Rodney V50 57 M
236 01:03:13 116 YAZGIC-BEAUMONT Nicole V35 44 F
237 01:03:29 219 BLACKBURN Stephen V40 42 M
238 01:04:36 272 JENKIN Jill Fun Run V55 55 F
239 01:04:58 284 WAUGH Barbara Croydon Sisters V55 62 F
240 01:04:59 163 ELLIS Sarah SEN 30 F
241 01:05:01 146 KIRBY Claire SEN 34 F
242 01:05:02 179 BELL Christine Crystal Palace FR V55 56 F
243 01:05:02 191 MANINANE Melvin SEN 33 M
244 01:05:38 64 McCAULEY Eddie V40 45 M
245 01:05:40 232 GREENHILL Jackye Fun Run V45 45 F
246 01:06:15 273 COOK Russell Fun Run V40 43 M
247 01:06:54 59 GERRITTY Colin Fun Run V60 60 M
248 01:07:43 269 SHORT Jayson Fun Run SEN 36 M
249 01:08:48 101 FRASER Claire Fun Run SEN 26 F
250 01:08:48 103 NORTH Anita Fun Run SEN 31 F
251 01:09:10 287 TANANSI Lorraine Striders of Croydon SEN 25 F
252 01:10:39 107 MARSH Samuel Fun Run U20 13 M
253 01:10:41 81 COMPANY Daphne V55 61 F
254 01:12:39 218 CAESAR Maresa Fun Run U20 12 F
255 01:12:55 123 SIMMONS Michael V40 42 M
256 01:13:51 231 JONES Janet Fun Run V45 45 F
257 01:15:49 221 ROBINSON Ian SEN 31 M
258 01:16:34 106 MARSH Luke Fun Run U20 12 M
259 01:16:34 105 MARSH Stephen Fun Run V40 49 M
260 01:31:07 47 CAMPBELL Alice V35 39 F
261 01:36:58 180 O'HARA Mary Fun Run V35 35 F
262 01:37:01 8 KEARNEY Brian Fun Run V60 66 M
263 01:37:03 224 LOBO Fiona Fun Run V35 41 F

Lexus Croydon 10k

Site last updated:
11 March, 2014 13:43